Privacy statement

ROKBAR, located at Paramaribostraat 107 in Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details
ROKBAR
Paramaribostraat 107, 1058 VJ Amsterdam, the Netherlands
E-mail: info@rokbar.nl
Website: www.rokbar.nl

Personal data that we process
ROKBAR processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– Company Name
– First and last name
– address data
– phone number
– e-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@rokbar.nl, we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
ROKBAR processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– if necessary to carry out our services we may call you, send e-mail or post (letter, proposition, quotation, invoice, invitation, etc.)

Automated decision-making
ROKBAR does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of ROKBAR).

How long we store personal data
ROKBAR does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
ROKBAR only provides information to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

If you wish to use your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about the data processing, please send a specified request to info@rokbar.nl.

ROKBAR also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
ROKBAR takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your details are not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact info@rokbar.nl.

Adjust privacy statement
We reserve the right to change this privacy policy. Changes will be published on this website.